Oregon LMSC Postal One-Hour Swim Results 2021


Place numbers are national places

OR = Oregon Record; NR = National Record

* = made the Oregon All-Time Top Twelve

 

Women 40-44

5  Kiefer, Stacey                      43            COMA    4460

Women 45-49

8  Criscione, Anicia                 48            CAT        4215

11 Jajewski, Suzy                   46            SOMA    4015

14 Sortor, Rebecca                  49            COMA    3990

16 Shindel, Marci                    47            CAT        3935

23 Martell, Beth                      49            OR-un     3500

Women 50-54

12 Salton, Gillian                    53            COMA    4280*

17 Pettit, Jayette                      54            SOMA    4015

24 Ahrendt, Julie                     51            CAT        3800

31 Hirsch, Christine                52            CAT        3595

40 Horsman, Sophia               53            NCMS    2620

Women 55-59

5  Jenkins, Valerie                   58            SOMA    4670*

20 Delmage, Arlene                59            SOMA    4005

Women 60-64

11 Hanson, Betsy                    60            COMA    4125*

18 Worden, Laura                   64            CAT        3980*

21 Roussain, Kerri                  62            COMA    3940*

31 Vincent, Nancy                  62            LHST      3660

38 Fox, Christina                    61            CAT        3480

Women 65-69

2  Crabbe, Colette                    65            ORM       4265* OR

9  Cheney, Lizzie                     65            OCT        3650*

11 Summers, Jeanna               67            ORM       3550

31 Devine, Ann                       68            CAT        3060

36 White, Sue                          66            COMA    2925

Women 70-74

17 Wilson, Connie                  73            SOMA    3000

27 Stark, Carol                        73            ORM       2105

Women 75-79

11 Ziemer, Judy                      77            COMA    2615

Women 80-84

5  Magmer, Jeanne                  81            NCMS    2025*

 

Men 45-49

9  Holland, Nick                      46            OR-un     4020

Men 50-54

30 Waud, Tim                         54            OCT        3495

Men 55-59

3  Lussier, Eilhard (Hardy)     56            COMA    5115* OR

7  Stewart, Doug                     57            CAT        4780*

33 McNamara, Tank               58            COMA    3725

Men 60-64

8  Allender, Pat                       63            CAT        4450

35 Graeber, Doug                   62            COMA    3555

54 Delmage, Peter                   60            SOMA    2185

Men 65-69

5  Piette, Jeff                           66            SOMA    4360*

12 Phipps, Tom                       68            OCT        4030

17 Ramsey, Ed                        65            THB        3800

21 Yensen, Kermit                  68            COMA    3645

24 Brockbank, Doug               68            ORM       3500

25 Larson, Allen                     68            ORM       3495

Men 70-74

1  Kirkland, Dan                      73            SOMA    4695

4  Bruce, Bob                          73            COMA    4295

14 Henderson, Matt                                72            COMA    3410

24 Carew, Mike                      72            COMA    3100

Men 75-79

12 Foges, John                        77            COMA    2750

Men 80-84

1  Mohr, Ralph                        80            COMA    3560*

5  Fasbender, Barry                 84            SOMA    2960

 

Women 35+:  3 x One-hour

3  OREG (Sortor, Jajewski, Kiefer)                        12,465

Women 45+:  3 x One-hour

3  OREG (Pettit, Criscione, Salton)                        12,510

Women 55+:  3 x One-hour

2  OREG (Delmage, Hanson, Jenkins)                   12,800

Women 65+:  3 x One-hour

2  OREG (Summers, Cheney, Crabbe)                   11,465 OR

 

Men 45+:  3 x One-hour

3  OREG (Ramsey, Holland, Phipps)                     11,850

Men 55+:  3 x One-hour

2  OREG (Allender, Stewart, Lussier)                    14,345

Men 65+:  3 x One-hour

1  OREG (Bruce, Piette, Kirkland)                          13,350

Men 75+:  3 x One-hour

2  OREG (Foges, Fasbender, Mohr)                      9,270

Mixed 35+:  4 x One-hour

2  OREG (Pettit, Kiefer, Holland, Phipps)              16,525

Mixed 45+:  4 x One-hour

3  OREG (Criscione, Salton, Bruce, Allender)       17,240

Mixed 55+:  4 x One-hour

1  OREG (Hanson, Jenkins, Stewart, Lussier)       18,690

Mixed 65+:  4 x One-hour

1  OREG (Cheney, Crabbe, Piette, Kirkland)          16,970 OR

Mixed 75+:  4 x One-hour

2  OREG (Magmer, Ziemer, Fasbender, Mohr)      11,160

 

2021 National Club Placement (Overall Category):

1   New England Masters          77 swimmers         271,005 yds

2   OREGON                            48                         176,405

3   BMST                                                  46                          147,115

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.