Oregon LMSC Postal One-Hour Swim Results—2016


Place numbers are national places
OR = Oregon Record; NR = National Record
* = made the Oregon All-Time Top Twelve

Women 25-29

13      Caldwell, Cailee                  26            NIKE             4600         *
30      Stamm, Stacy                       27            NIKE             3910

Women 30-34

3      Oester, Claire                       32            UC37           4635         *
26      Blair, Heather                       30            ORM            4050
40      Callahan, Amanda               33            NCMS          3800
52      Markwardt, Sheri                 31            OCT             3455
59      Alcott, Emily                         30            CGM            3320
70      Arora, Sasha                         34            CGM            2775

Women 35-39

4      Showell, Brianna                 36            OR-un          4700         *
11      Kieras, Jessica                      35            ORM            4515         *
16      Johnson, Serena                  38            LHST            4445
35      Yarris, Lainie                         39            NCMS          4000
38      Ducore, Rebecca                35            OCT             3955
55      Bassett, Nicole                     38            CGM            3600
77      DeMarco, Carolyn               35            EA                3225

Women 40-44

1      Nelson, Sara                         43            COMA         4915   *OR
14      Edwards, Bonnie                 43            ORM            4375
15      Jawewski, Suzy                   40            ORM            4370
23      Criscione, Anicia                 40            CAT              4160
36      Uesugi, Sandra                     41            CBAT           3990
47      Ready, Jodi                           44            CGM            3740
71      Jacobs-Brown, Michelle     44            LHST            3410
78      Dean, Kelly                           43            LHST            3385
80      Nobbs, Cassie                      44            CGM            3380
83      Bentley, Anne                      40            LCA              3300

Women 45-49

28      Pettit, Jayette                      48            CAC             4265
32      Morgen, Cheryl                   46            COMA         4225
46      Lodzinski, Larissa                 48            CGM            4095
56      Salton, Gillian                       47            COMA         3940
63      Fadlovich, Angela               49            LHST            3785
77      Mack, Jaime                         48            CGM            3640
86      Wardell, Jennifer                 47            CGM            3575
102      Rohlf, Karen                         49            COMA         3440
177      Smith, Julie Ann                  47            OR-un          1925

Women 50-54

16      Delmage, Arlene                53            ORM            4485
27      Phillips, Sue                          51            CAT              4295         *
30      Tyynismaa, Terri                  53            CGM            4245
41      Sanford, Jocelyn                  50            RVM             4085
66      McLarty, Suzanne                50            ORM            3775
69      Schrotzberger, LeAnne      51            OR-un          3750
81      Murphy, Jeannette             50            LHST            3690
87      Daubersmith, Britta            50            OCT             3625
88      Pappa, Debbie                     54            COMA         3620
114      Bell, Maureen                      50            OR-un          3360
119      Sutherland, Susan               53            CGM            3335
194      McElwee, Kathryn               53            CGM            2455

Women 55-59

5      Crabbe, Colette                   59            ORM            4555         *
22      Cappaert, Marlys                 57            CBAT           4100         *
27      Harris, Barb                           56            COMA         4035         *
35      Goodman, Ann                    56            CGM            3990         *
58      Vincent, Nancy                    56            LHST            3685
72      Bender, Sherry                     56            LHST            3570
99      Harrington, Sue                   58            CGM            3345

Women 60-64

29      Summers, Jeanna               61            ORM            3575         *
56      Roberts, Calli                        61            COMA         3225
67      Shuman, Connie                 60            COMA         3045
105      Towne, Charris                    64            CGM            2480
116      Casselberry, Jo                    61            CBAT           1950

Women 65-69

16      Groesz, Jeannie                   66            COMA         3285         *
48      Markwardt, Kristen              69            NCMS          2470

Women 70-74

9      Sherman, Pat                       71            COMA         3200         *
23      Ziemer, Judy                        71            COMA         2825

Women 75-79

14      Magmer, Jeanne                 76            NCMS          2200

Women 80-84

7      Speer, Bonnie                      81            LHST            2065

 

Men 25-29

27      Yelin, Matt                            26            LCA              4100

Men 35-39

1      Miller, Matt                           38            RVM             5115         *
39      Hiller, Patrick                        38            CGM            3840

Men 40-44

10      Van Andel, Robbert            41            OCT             4875
30      Lantry, Todd                         40            RVM             4430
33      Tujo, Christian                      44            COMA         4380
46      Yarris, Jonathan                   40            NCMS          4150
68      Johnson, Aaron                   41            LHST            3790
86      Johnson, Brett                     40            CGM            3440

Men 45-49

28      Frost, Mark                            48            CGM            4480
32      Myers, Ken                           46            ORM            4425
74      Meussig, Dirk                       45            OCT             3990
93      Wallenberg, Fredrik            48            LHST            3750
97      Bogard, Clint                        48            CGM            3610
102      Baker, Troy                           48            UC37           3550
118      Hermann, Alexander          47            PDX             3150
121      Chuang, Po                          45            OR-un          2995

Men 50-54

3      Lussier, Hardy                      50            COMA         5350   *OR
15      Calvin, Kris                            54            COMA         4750         *
27      Nelson, Tim                          50            COMA         4550
43      Casterline, Theodore          50            NCMS          4360
52      Wursta, Steve                       50            COMA         4260
58      Lajoie, Darrin                       50            AQDK          4220
71      Engberson, Rutger              50            CGM            4075
139      Norris, William                     50            CGM            3285
150      Kersey, Kyle                         51            OR-un          3170

Men 55-59

41      Anspach, Jeff                       55            COMA         4225
41      Toepper, William                 56            OR-un          4225
54      Voll, Robert                          58            ORM            4100
61      Ramsey, Ed                           59            THB              4015
71      Graeber, Doug                     56            COMA         3920
77      Lacount, Curt                       57            PCCM          3900
97      Ribkoff, Mark                       55            CGM            3605
116      Hunter, Bart                          59            CGM            3400
136      Lane, Mark                            58            COMA         3030
141      Tyynismaa, Edward             55            CGM            2840

Men 60-64

18      Phipps, Tom                         62            OCT             4315
19      Stephens, Cliff                     60            ORM            4255         *
20      Tennant, Mike                      62            COMA         4250         *
24      Stephenson, Michael          63            CGM            4195
27      Richardson, Brooks             63            COMA         4165
28      Hopkins, Ben                        60            COMA         4045
48      Edwards, Wes                      62            CAC             3935
51      Larson, Allen                        62            ORM            3850
80      Dwight, Charles                  60            PCCM          3550
94      Sargent, Randy                    63            COMA         3250
110      Carter, Walt                          60            COMA         2915
118      Darnell, Steve                      61            LHSC            2750

Men 65-69

9      Bruce, Bob                            67            COMA         4365         *
10      Johnson, Steve                    67            EA                4310
30      Carew, Mike                         66            COMA         3820
34      Kehoe, Bob                          69            ORM            3730

Men 70-74

8      Hirschberg, Bren                 70            COMA         3730         *
10      Mohr, Ralph                          74            COMA         3670
25      Spence, John                       73            COMA         3145
35      Foges, John                          71            COMA         2985
48      Mellow, Bill                          74            CGM            2520

Men 75-79

14      Lake, Brent                           78            COMA         2635

Men 80-84

1      Radcliff, Dave                      81            THB              4115
6      Thayer, George                    79            COMA         2545         *

Men 90-94

1      Lamb, Willard                       93            ORM            2890

 

Women 25+:  3 x One-hour

6      OREG (Blair, Edwards, Johnson)        12,870

Women 35+:  3 x One-hour

3      OREG (Kieras, Showell, Nelson)        14,130

Women 45+:  3 x One-hour

9      OREG (Pettit, Phillips, Delmage)       13,045

Women 55+:  3 x One-hour

3      OREG (Harris, Cappaert, Crabbe)      12,690        OR

Women 65+:  3 x One-hour

7      OREG (Ziemer, Sherman, Groesz)    9,310

 

Men 25+:  3 x One-hour

6      OREG (Yelin, Myers, Frost) 13,005

Men 35+:  3 x One-hour

3      OREG (Lantry, Van Andel, Miller)      14,420

Men 45+:  3 x One-hour

3      OREG (Nelson, Calvin, Lussier)          14,650

Men 55+:  3 x One-hour

6      OREG (Tennant, Stevens, Phipps)     12,820

Men 65+:  3 x One-hour

4      OREG (Carew, Johnson, Bruce)         12,495

Men 75+:  3 x One-hour

1      OREG (Lake, Lamb, Radcliff)              9,640

 

Mixed 25+:  4 x One-hour

7      OREG (Kieras, S Johnson, Yelin, T Nelson)           17,610

Mixed 35+:  4 x One-hour

1      OREG (Showell, S Nelson, Van Andel, Miller)      19,605

Mixed 45+:  4 x One-hour

5      OREG (Phillips, Delmage, Calvin, Lussier)            18,830

Mixed 55+:  4 x One-hour

3      OREG (Cappaert, Crabbe, Stevens, Phipps)         17,225

Mixed 65+:  4 x One-hour

4      OREG (Sherman, Groesz, S Johnson, Bruce)        15,160

Mixed 75+:  4 x One-hour

1      OREG (Speer, Magmer, Lamb, Radcliff)                11,270

 

2016 National Club Placement (Large Club Category):

Not Available at Press Time

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.